Full List of Events | Monthly Calendar View | Monthly List View


February March 2017 April
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
vs. NCAA Mideast Regional (York)
@ York College; York, Pennsylvania
Final
2nd of 19 Teams

vs. Pitt.-Bradford (Pa.)
@ New Market, Virginia
Final
W, 22-1

at Centre (Ky.)
Final
W, 15-9

vs. Pitt.-Bradford (Pa.)
@ New Market, Virginia
Final
W, 14-5
27
28
1
vs. Wooster
@ Heisman Fieldhouse; Oberlin College
Final
L, 7-2

vs. Ursuline
Final
W, 15-6
2
3
vs. Goshen (Ind.)
@ Lincoln Park #5; Tucson, Arizona
Final
W, 8-1

vs. Bethel (Ind.)
@ Lincoln Park #5; Tucson, Arizona
Final - 6 innings
W, 13-5
4
at Polar Bear Last Chance Invitational (Ohio Northern)
Final
Unscored

at Polar Bear Last Chance Invitational (Ohio Northern)
Final
Unscored

vs. Elms (Mass.)
@ Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park #1)
Final
W, 7-3

vs. Elms (Mass.)
@ Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park #1)
Final
W, 6-3

vs. Judson (Ill.)
@ Lincoln Park #8; Tucson, Arizona
Final
L, 6-4

vs. William Penn (Iowa)
@ Lincoln Park #5; Tucson, Arizona
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-0
5
vs. Defiance
@ Hilton Head High School; Hilton Head, South Carolina
Final
W, 8-1

vs. Rockford (Ill.)
@ Fort Meyers, Florida
Final
W, 11-6

vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
@ Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
Final
W, 5-4

vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
@ Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
Final
L, 6-3
6
vs. Wheaton (Ill.)
@ North Charlotte Regional Park #6; Port Charlotte, Florida
Final
L, 5-4

vs. Roanoke (Va.)
@ Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center | Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 9-0
7
vs. Spring Arbor (Mich.)
@ Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
Final
L, 5-0

vs. Lebanon Valley (Pa.)
@ Shipyard Racquet Club; Hilton Head, South Carolina
Final
W, 8-1

vs. Lebanon Valley (Pa.)
@ Chaplin Park Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
Final
W, 9-0

vs. Central Michigan
@ North Charlotte Regional Park #3; Port Charlotte, Florida
Final
L, 15-5

vs. Methodist (N.C.)
@ Franz Ross Park; Port Charlotte, Florida
Final
W, 14-7

at BYU-Hawaii
Final
L, 4-0

at BYU-Hawaii
Final
L, 6-2
8
at Webber International Invitational
Final
2nd of 2 Teams

vs. Roanoke (Va.)
@ Evian Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
Final
L, 5-2

at Transylvania (Ky.)
Final
W, 8-3
9
at River Green Spring Classic (Webber International)
Final
2nd of 2 Teams

vs. Moravian (Pa.)
@ North Charlotte Regional Park #6; Port Charlotte, Florida
Final
W, 6-5

vs. Nebraska Wesleyan
@ Hilton Head Beach & Tennis; Hilton Head, South Carolina
Final
W, 7-2

vs. Nebraska Wesleyan
@ Hilton Head Beach & Tennis; Hilton Head, South Carolina
Final
W, 9-0

vs. Kean (N.J.)
@ Ann Dever Memorial Park; Englewood, Florida
Final
L, 14-9

at Chaminade (Hawaii)
Final
W, 3-2

at Chaminade (Hawaii)
Final - 8 innings
W, 5-3
10
vs. NCAA Division III Championships (Wisconsin-Lacrosse)
@ LaCrosse Center; LaCrosse, Wisconsin
Final
19th of 58 Teams
11
at NCAA Indoor Championships (North Central)
Final

vs. NCAA Division III Championships (Wisconsin-Lacrosse)
@ LaCrosse Center; LaCrosse, Wisconsin
Final
25th of 58 Teams

vs. Mount Union
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 4-1

at Alma (Mich.)
Final
W, 10-7

vs. Mount Union
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 5-0

at Hawai'i Pacific
Final
L, 1-0

at Hawai'i Pacific
Final
L, 9-2
12
13
14
15
16
17
at Allegheny (Pa.)
Postponed
18
at Rose-Hulman (Ind.) Early Bird Invitational
Final
3rd of 6 Teams

at Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational
Final
1st of 6 Teams

vs. NCAA Championships
@ CISD Natatorium; Shenandoah, Texas
Final
No Team Score

vs. Waynesburg (Pa.)
Postponed

at Alfred (N.Y.)
Cancelled

at Houghton (N.Y.)
Final
W, 15-6
19
20
21
vs. Ohio Wesleyan
Final
W, 12-4

vs. Oberlin
Final
L, 14-4
22
23
at La Roche (Pa.)
Final
L, 11-3
24
vs. Albion (Mich.)
Final
W, 5-2

vs. Albion (Mich.)
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-2
25
at Goucher (Md.) Track & Field Classic
Final
2nd of 9 Teams

at Goucher (Md.) Track & Field Classic
Final
2nd of 10 Teams

vs. Muskingum
Final
W, 14-4

vs. John Carroll
Final
W, 8-3

at Mount Union
Final
L, 7-2

vs. Mount Union
Final
W, 7-4

vs. Mount Union
Final
L, 6-0

vs. Muskingum
Final
W, 24-1

vs. John Carroll
Final
L, 12-5
26
at Ursuline Invitational
Final
4th of 5 Teams
27
vs. Bethany (W.Va.)
Postponed
28
vs. La Roche (Pa.)
Final
W, 11-8
29
at Ohio Wesleyan
Final
L, 7-2

vs. St. Vincent (Pa.)
4th - 01:29
20-2
30
vs. Mount Union
3:30 PM

vs. Hiram
3:30 PM

vs. Hiram
5:30 PM
31
1
at Centre (Ky.) Invitational

at Centre (Ky.) Invitational

at Polar Bear Classic (Ohio Northern)

at John Carroll Invitational

at Wilmington
1:00 PM

at Otterbein
1:00 PM

vs. Otterbein
1:00 PM

at Otterbein
1:00 PM

vs. Wilmington
1:00 PM

vs. Otterbein
1:00 PM

vs. Otterbein
3:00 PM

at Otterbein
4:00 PM

View: Mobile | Desktop