2017-18 Baldwin Wallace Women's Basketball Schedule

Overall 10-6
Pct. .625
Conf. 6-3
Pct. .667
Streak Won 2
Home 5-2
Away 4-2
Neutral 1-2
Games 16
Pts per game 68.4
FG % 41.1
3PT % 36.1
FT % 69.4
Reb per game 39.1
Ast per game 14.6
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
November
Wed. 15 St. Vincent (Pa.) Ursprung Gymnasium W, 69-62 Final
Sat. 18 vs. Hanover (Ind.) @ Wooster, Ohio; Timken Gymnasium Timken Gymnasium; Nan Nichols Classic W, 87-77 Final
Sun. 19 at Wooster Timken Gymnasium; Nan Nichols Classic W, 82-47 Final
Sun. 26 at Oberlin Philips Gymnasium L, 46-45 Final
Wed. 29 Heidelberg * Ursprung Gymnasium L, 58-56 Final
 
December
Sat. 2 #25 Marietta * Ursprung Gymnasium L, 63-62 Final
Sat. 9 at Muskingum * Anne C. Steele Center; Men's and Women's Doubleheader W, 66-55 Final
Mon. 11 Case Western Reserve Ursprung Gymnasium W, 77-51 Final
Sat. 16 Capital * Ursprung Gymnasium W, 54-52 Final
Tue. 19 vs. #7 Hope (Mich.) @ Orlando, FL RDV Sportsplex Athletic Club; RDV Sportsplex D3 Classic L, 55-53 Final
Thu. 21 vs. #7 Hope (Mich.) @ Orlando, FL RDV Sportsplex Athletic Club; RDV Sportsplex D3 Classic L, 70-57 Final
 
January
Wed. 3 at Mount Union * McPherson Academic & Athletic Complex W, 73-65 Final
Sat. 6 Wilmington * Ursprung Gymnasium W, 90-63 Final
Wed. 10 at #10 Ohio Northern * ONU Sports Center L, 61-55 Final - OT
Sat. 13 Otterbein * Ursprung Gymnasium W, 87-63 Final
Wed. 17 at John Carroll * Tony DeCarlo Varsity Center W, 82-71 Final
Sat. 20 Muskingum * Ursprung Gymnasium; Men's and Women's Doubleheader 2:00 PM
Wed. 24 at Heidelberg * Seiberling Gymnasium 7:30 PM
Sat. 27 at Marietta * Ban Johnson Arena 3:00 PM
Wed. 31 Ohio Northern * Ursprung Gymnasium 7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 3 at Otterbein * Rike Center 3:00 PM
Wed. 7 John Carroll * Ursprung Gymnasium 7:30 PM
Sat. 10 at Capital * Capital Center 3:00 PM
Wed. 14 Mount Union * Ursprung Gymnasium 7:30 PM
Sat. 17 at Wilmington * Fred Raizk Arena 3:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event

View: Mobile | Desktop