Hall of Fame Inductees (By Induction Class)

Jump to induction classes of the: 2010s2000s | 1990s | 1980s | 1970s | 1960s

Class of 2017
Tori Davis Basketball
Joe George Football
Kim Luthman Basketball
Angie Camp Kalizewski Volleyball
Bryan Kmetz Wrestling
Louie Rolko Soccer
Dave Rozzo Football
Jason Schefft Basketball
Andrea Issac Zak Tennis  
Class of 2016
Nikki Altenweg Peterson '06 Women's Basketball
Rich Fleming Wrestling Coach
Steve Hays '66 Baseball/Football
Ann Hisrich Grenzenbach '98 Track and Field
Dale Koler '05 '05 Baseball
Bill Nichols '63 * Honorary
Amanda Opperman McClain '03 '08 Softball
Jeff Petersmeyer '96 Track and Field
Pat Shannon '03 Baseball
Kristen Showalter McClosky '05 Swimming and Diving
Mac Walker '65 Swimming and Diving
Class of 2015
Amanda Avram '04 Soccer/ Basketball
Rich Focht ‘69  Football/ Track and Field
Tara Gruskiewicz Kieser ‘03 Cross Country/Track and Field 
Holly Koepp ‘03 Basketball
Dan Larlham ‘04 Football 
Chris Lytle ‘72 Track and Field 
Ryan Sooy ‘97 Basketball 
Dr. William Taraschke XC & Track Coach/Professor
Class of 2014
Dan Andrews ’90 Football
Tim Budic ’02 Cross Country/Track and Field
Mike Graven ’82 Football
Julie Jenks Lefelhoc ’95 Swimming & Diving
Tina Lokar Jicha ’97, ’00 Cross Country/Track and Field
Cassie Palmer Fox ’04 Volleyball
Brian Rudloff ’98, ’04  Baseball
Erika Schultz Greenberg ’04  Basketball
Vern Sharbaugh ’69 Football
Class of 2013
Sarah Gordon Baker '03 Basketball/ Volleyball
Brian Kosar '89 Baseball
Wade Massad '89 Football
Shawn McCormick '02 Basketball
Dan Newman '87 Track and Field/Soccer
Jessica Textoris '03 Cross Country/Track and Field
Jeff C. Welsch '87 Football
Class of 2012
Emily Clark '02 Basketball
Leslie "Les" DeLong '75 * Wrestling/Football
Kenn Kaminski '91 Basketball
Jodi Klauminzer '00 Soccer
Hannah Purdy Budic '02 Cross Country/Track and Field
Robert "Bob" Rodriguez '87 Football/Baseball/
Wrestling
Dave Tressel '73 Swimming
Dick Tressel '71 Football/Baseball
Jill Volgstadt Gallagher '96 Swimming
Class of 2011
Willis Brown '94 Basketball
Claire DeChant '01 Track & Field
Tom Fowler '82 Track & Field
Dean Horger '76  Baseball
Jennifer Nance Williams '01 Basketball
Regan Pore '01 Volleyball
Jeff Rutherford '83 Football
Harry "Ray" Salsgiver '67 Wrestling
Mary Thornton Mozingo '72 Volleyball/Golf
Class of 2010
Anjee Beard Beaston '00 Basketball
Dr. Bob Fisher '63 Football & Baseball Coach/Professor
Shannon Lakatosh Chung '99 Track
Tim McCaig '90* Track/Football
Laura Mench D'Amato '93 Track
William "Max" Newill '98 Baseball
Mark William Tinney '97 Wrestling
Steve Varga '84 Football

 

* - denotes deceased member

View: Mobile | Desktop